Committee Members


General Committee Members: 2019 - 2020

  1. Mr. Dinyar Mucadum, President
  2. Mr. Bitty Alexander, Vice President
  3. Mr. Sanjib Barbora, Hony. Treasurer
  4. Mr. Amitava Datta, Member - House
  5. Mr. Hirak Dasgupta, Member - Bar
  6. Mr. Vikram Jairath, Member - Catering
  7. Mrs. Sanaya Mehta Vyas – Member - Entertainment & Communications
  8. Mr. Saurav Chatterjee, Sports Coordinator
  9. Mr. Guneet Grewal, Member - Ground
  10. Mr. Surendran Menon, Member - Relations & Administration
  11. Mr. Gaurab Ghosh, Member - Special Projects, Gym, Swimming Pool & CFC
  12. Mr. Paritosh Sinha, Member - Legal (Co-opted on 31 Jul 19)
  13. Mr. Arun Kr. Dhariwal, Member - Sponsorship (Co-opted on 31 Jul 19)

Balloting Committee Members: 2019 - 2020

  1. Mr. Shekhar Niyogi
  2. Capt. Arnab Sen
  3. Mr. Arabinda Bose
  4. Dr. Pronab Dasgupta
  5. Mr. Subrata Das
  6. Mr. Deepankar Nandi

Sub-Committees: 2019 - 2020

BAR

  1. HIRAK DASGUPTA
  2. Rahul Kidwai
  3. Wamique Zaki
  4. Suhel Niyogi
  5. Ayushi Agarwal
  6. Davina Thacker
  7. Rajarshi Chakraborty
  8. Indranil Basu
  9. Aditya Agarwal
  10. Ravi Katyal
  11. Rinkoo Arora
  12. Rakhi Basu

HOUSE

  1. AMITAVA DATTA
  2. Kunal Biswas
  3. Shekhar Niyogi
  4. Swapan Basu
  5. Rathindra Nath Chatterjee
  6. Anu Burman

ENTERTAINMENT & COMMUNICATIONS

  1. SANAYA MEHTA VYAS
  2. Shradha Murarka
  3. Davina Thacker
  4. Bhavna Jhingan
  5. Rashmi Chowdhary
  6. Prapti Agarwal
  7. Medhvini Agarwala
  8. Bridget Vaswani
  9. Neha Swaik
  10. Amishi Gupta
  11. Navdha Taparia
  12. Preeyam Budhia
  13. Sneha Kariwala
  14. Shradha Manaktalla
  15. Ditiya Roy
  16. Seema Saraf
  17. Sunita Kedia
  18. Ayushi Agarwal
  19. Priyanka Law
  20. Babita Dhariwal

Health and Wellness

  1. Indira Anklesaria
  2. Mrinalika Bhanjdeo
  3. Bridget Jones
  4. Daniel Jones
  5. Kavita Arora

The CC&FC Women's Wing

  1. Roda Bulsara
  2. Shelley Neyogi
  3. Anindita Bose
  4. Karishma Thapa
  5. Sarika Todi
  6. Divya Himatsingka
  7. Chaitali Mookherjee

The CC&FC Kids Club

  1. Vandita Sanghvi
  2. Tanushree Somani
  3. Diya Sen
  4. Suchi Sen
  5. Neha Bulsara

Childrens Broadway Musical

  1. Behnaz Bulsara Duggar

SPORTS CO-ORDINATOR

  1. SAURAV CHATTERJEE
  2. Chittaprioy (Charlie) Bose
  3. Bradley Williams
  4. Cyril Bruce Lindsay
  5. Abhishek Deb

SPONSORSHIP

  1. ARUN KR. DHARIWAL
  2. Manoj Bhagat
  3. Shashikant B Shah
  4. Prairna Chopra Khuller
  5. Vishal J Shah

SPECIAL PROJECTS, GYM,SWIMMING POOL & CFC

  1. GAURAB GHOSH
  2. Suparna Mucadum
  3. Indira Burman
  4. Sandeep Sardar
  5. Pradeep Guhathakurta
  6. Mr. Amitava Datta

FINANCE

  1. SANJIB BARBORA
  2. Ketan C Kamdar
  3. Rajnish Agarwal
  4. Debojit Ghosh
  5. Indranil Basu
  6. Arnab Dasgupta

GROUND

  1. GUNEET S GREWAL
  2. Arun Dhirawal
  3. Hemand Capur
  4. Anuj Kichlu
  5. Rohit Jacob
  6. Wasim Aziz
  7. Gajinder Pal Singh Vij

RELATIONS & ADMINISTRATION

  1. SURENDRAN MENON
  2. Babul Mitter
  3. Gagann Kr. Arora
  4. Shekhar Niyogi
  5. Col. S. Banerjee (Retd) – Spl. Invitee

LEGAL

  1. PARITOSH SINHA
  2. Nandini Khaitan
  3. Sayan Roychoudhury
  4. Gagann Kr. Arora