Committee Members


General Committee Members: 2018 - 2019

  1. Mr. Subrata Das, President
  2. Mr. Dinyar Mucadum, Vice President
  3. Mr. Sanjib Barbora, Hony. Treasurer
  4. Mr. Saurav Chatterjee - Sports Co-ordinator
  5. Mr. Guneet S Grewal, Member - Catering
  6. Mrs. Sanaya Mehta Vyas, Member - Entertainment & Communications
  7. Mr. Karan S Grewal, Member - Special Projects & CFC Maidan
  8. Mr. Irfan Ahmed, Member - Ground
  9. Mr. Hirak Dasgupta, Member - Bar
  10. Mr. Vikram Jairath, Member - Sponsorship
  11. Mr. Amitava Datta, - House

Balloting Committee Members: 2018 - 2019

  1. Dr. Pronab Dasgupta
  2. Mr. Ravi Kidwai
  3. Mr. Babul Mitter
  4. Mr. Rupinder Singh Puri
  5. Mr. Arabinda Bose
  6. Mr. Asoke Kumar Dutt

Sub-Committees: 2018 - 2019

BAR

  1. HIRAK DASGUPTA
  2. Rahul Kidwai
  3. Wamique Zaki
  4. Suhel Niyogi
  5. Ayushi Agarwal
  6. Bhavna Jhingan
  7. Davina Thacker
  8. Ditiya Roy
  9. Rajarshi Chakraborty
  10. Indranil Basu

HOUSE

  1. AMITAVA DATTA
  2. A. P. Ray
  3. Kunal Biswas
  4. Shekhar Niyogi
  5. Gaurab Ghosh
  6. Rajarshi Chakraborty
  7. Chaitali Dasgupta

ENTERTAINMENT & COMMUNICATIONS

  1. SANAYA MEHTA VYAS
  2. Festive Season (events from Nov-Feb)
  3. Shradha Murarka
  4. Davina Thacker
  5. Bhavna Jhingan
  6. Rashmi Chowdhary
  7. Prapti Agarwal
  8. Medhvini Agarwala
  9. Koel Ghosh
  10. Bridget Vaswani
  11. Neha Swaika

Monthly Specials (Brunch/Bigger Bar Nights/Tambola etc)

  1. Amishi Gupta
  2. Navdha Taparia
  3. Preeyam Budhia
  4. Sneha Agarwal
  5. Muskan Marwaha
  6. Davina Thacker
  7. Bhavna Jhingan
  8. Shradha Manaktalla
  9. Ditiya Roy
  10. Seema Saraf

Cultural Events (Independence Day/Religious Festivals etc)

  1. Sunita Kedia
  2. Ayushi Agarwal
  3. Priyanka Law
  4. Babita Dhariwal
  5. Diya Sen
  6. Suchi Sen

Health and Wellness

  1. Indira Anklesaria
  2. Mrinalika Bhanjdeo
  3. Bridget Jones
  4. Daniel Jones
  5. Kavita Arora

The CC&FC Women's Wing

  1. Roda Bulsara
  2. Shelley Neyogi
  3. Anindita Bose
  4. Karishma Thapa
  5. Sarika Todi
  6. Divya Himatsingka
  7. Chaitali Mookherjee

The CC&FC Kids Club

  1. Vandita Sanghvi
  2. Tanushree Somani
  3. Diya Sen
  4. Suchi Sen
  5. Neha Bulsara

Members Night: Broadway Musical:

  1. Reshmi Bose
  2. Behnaz Bulsara Duggar

SPORTS CO-ORDINATOR

  1. SAURAV CHATTERJEE
  2. R S Puri
  3. Dinyar Mucadum
  4. Divyak Doshi
  5. Charanvir Singh

SPONSORSHIP

  1. VIKRAM JAIRATH
  2. Surajit Kr. Sen
  3. Gaurab Ghosh
  4. Arnab Dasgupta

SPECIAL PROJECTS & CFC MAIDAN

  1. KARAN S GREWAL
  2. Ravi Thapa
  3. Jamshed Nissiri
  4. M Bhagat
  5. Col B Kohli
  6. V Singh
  7. A Dhariwal

FINANCE

  1. SANJIB BARBORA
  2. Debojit Ghosh
  3. Ketan C Kamdar
  4. Amit Kundu
  5. R S Puri
  6. Indranil Basu
  7. Arnab Dasgupta